Malar Matriculation School, best school in namakkal, best teaching for students, best coaching for sports and games, paramathi, Tamilnadu.
PARAMATHI MALAR MATRIC HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Teachers Colony, Paramathi, Namakkal District
Contact : 04268 - 251634, 251609. Mobile No : 94433 56619, 94426 18299

SPORTS ACHIVEMENT 2016-2017

1
Mrs. M. Murugeshwari - DIPE -(District Inspector of Physical Education - Tirupur)
giving away the prizes for Republic Day Sports - Erode Divisional
(U-19) Shot put - S.S.Mathumitha - 3rd Place..
2
Mr. E.S. Murugesan B.E., (Motor Vehicle Inspector -
Paramathi ) giving away the prizes for Bharathiyar
Day Games -Erode Divisional (U-19)- Throw Ball - 2nd Place.
3
Republic Day Sports - Namakkal District Sports meet (2016-17)
for Boys & Girls - Overall Achievements.
7
Mr. I. Gopalakrishnan - DIPE (District Inspector of Physical Education- Namakkal)
giving away the prizes for Republic Day Sports - Namakkal District
Sports meet (2016-17) Overall Championship.

3
Mr. Govindarajan - Director - EBET (Erode Builders Educational Trust- Nathakadaiyur)
giving away the pirzes for Republic Day Sports - Erode Divisional
(U-19) 5000 mts R. Jayaprakash- 3rd Place.
7
Mr. Govindarajan - Director - EBET (Erode Builders Educational Trust- Nathakadaiyur )
giving away the prizes for Republic Day Sports - Erode Divisional
(U-14) 400 mts C. Arthika - 3rd Place.

3
Republic Day Sports - Kandampalayam Zonal Sports meet (2016-17)
Girls - Overall Championship.
7
Republic Day Sports - Kandampalayam Zonal Sports meet (2016-17)
Boys - Overall Championship.



SPORTS - BAGGING THE MUCH COVETED LAURELS IN SPORTS
"Taking part is more Important than winning" J.C.Owens
Sports and Games are encouraged in the school not with a view to promate competition but to look high beyond competition and participate in the events in order to maintain a healthy body and mind
Our students excellend in many events.

Sl.No. Name of the Student STD CATEGORY EVENT LEVEL PLACE
1 S.SARAN XI U-19 BDG STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 200M SWIMMING EIGHT
2 T.R.DHARSHINI VI U-14 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 4X100M RELAY PARTICIPATION
3 C.ARTHIKA VIII U-14 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 400M PARTICIPATION
4 S.BHARATHRAAJ XI U-17 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 400M RELAY PARTICIPATION
5 M.JAYASURYA IX U-17 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 400M RELAY PARTICIPATION
6 R.K.ACHUDAN IX U-17 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 400M RELAY PARTICIPATION
7 R.DIWAKAR IX U-17 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 400M RELAY PARTICIPATION
8 S.S.MADHUMITHA XI U-17 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI SHOTPUT PARTICIPATION
9 P.JEYAPRAKASH XII U-19 KHELO INDIA SPORTS STATE AT THIRUVANNAMALAI 5000MTS THIRD
10 M.JAYASURYA IX U-14 DISTRICT 400M,800M,
LONG JUMP,TRIPLE JUMP
FIRST,FIRST
SECOND
(INDIDUAL CHAMPSHIP)




SDAT REGIONAL SPORTS MEET AT DHARMAPURI (CLEAR NORMS AWARD)
Our students excellend in many events.

Sl.No. Name of the Student STD EVENT LEVEL PLACE
1 T.R.DHARSHINI VI 100 MTS SDAT SPORTS MEET DHARMAPURI (RS.6000/- CASH AWARD)
2 A.N.ASIN MEGAMADHA VI 400MTS SDAT SPORTS MEET DHARMAPURI (RS.6000/- CASH AWARD)
3 C.ARTHIKA VIII 200MTS SDAT SPORTS MEET DHARMAPURI (RS.6000/- CASH AWARD)
4 S.GUHAN VI 400MTS SDAT SPORTS MEET DHARMAPURI (RS.6000/- CASH AWARD)
5 S.KAMALESH VII 200MTS SDAT SPORTS MEET DHARMAPURI (RS.6000/- CASH AWARD)
6 B.KISHORE VII 400MTS SDAT SPORTS MEET DHARMAPURI RS.6000/- CASH AWARD)